Additional Information

Additional Information

Account Navigation

Account Navigation

Currency - All prices are in AUD

Currency - All prices are in AUD
 Loading... Please wait...

Legal & Privacy

Disclaimer

The information contained in this DIRECT 2 DOOR FODDER – ABN 69 500 760 090 website is protected by copyright, provided for information only and may be downloaded, stored, printed or viewed for that purpose only. All rights are reserved. DIRECT 2 DOOR FODDER provides a fodder sales, supply and delivery service for pet and stock feed needs based in South Australia.

To the extent permitted by law, DIRECT 2 DOOR FODDER (including any directly associated individual or organisation) will not under any circumstances accept liability for any direct, indirect, consequential, incidental, punitive, special or other damages inflicted on an individual or organisation resulting from the use of this website. It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this legal notice.

Privacy Statement

DIRECT 2 DOOR FODDER respects your privacy. Your personal information is protected.

All information collected that identifies an individual is personal information and is governed by the Privacy Act 1988.

DIRECT 2 DOOR FODDER will:

  • safeguard the privacy and confidentiality of all personal information
  • collect personal information relevant to services provided only
  • collect personal information from you directly whenever possible
  • utilise all personal information in a reasonable manner only
  • collect only general statistical information from this site (e.g. time, date, number and location of “hits ”)
  • gain your consent to disclose personal information to any third parties , and
  • aim to hold information that is current and accurate.

If you would like to update your personal information held by DIRECT 2 DOOR FODDER please contact us.

DIRECT 2 DOOR FODDER will:

  • provide you with access to your personal information on request
  • provide you an opportunity to correct our record of your personal information so it is accurate, complete and current.

Contact DIRECT 2 DOOR FODDER if you do not want to receive any direct marketing information.

It is assumed that upon viewing this website you have viewed this privacy statement.

© 2016 all rights reserved by DIRECT 2 DOOR FODDER – ABN 69 500 760 090